?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OI.

Oi. Whoever's doing the DDoS crap?

GET YOUR POLITICAL BULLSHIT OUT OF MY LJ.

Don't talk about running away from LJ- support them.

This message brought to you by me, bizarra, and the Apartment of Awesome.

Comments

( 2 scritchies — Gimme scritchies! )
hcuz
Apr. 7th, 2011 12:41 pm (UTC)
Ugh, is that what's been going on? I just figured they were having server problems or something.
liltigre
Apr. 7th, 2011 06:55 pm (UTC)
Yup. Apparently LJ has become the target of political dissidents or something in Russia- hence why we keep crashing. :/
( 2 scritchies — Gimme scritchies! )